Friday, January 2, 2009

Mighty mouse First day to work in 2009


Woke up this morning with bleeding nose but i still tell myself to go work today hahaha. Its a part time job i worked for them about 8 years liao , oh ya i was on newpapper and tv before k hahaha not just on the net :X in dont know which year my boss push us into part of the interview , me and 2 of my friends photo was posted up in the newspapper lol

Heatti to the max liao lor i tot someone wack my nose while i sleeping sia . Every year they change warehouse so this year will be at a new place which i have no idea where lol. But luckly i still manage to find it.

My friend for 8 years i knew him while he was still a kid lol i feel so old liao





Shes my sifu




I did not take my breakfast today before i go work kekeke i cant work without breakfast, the whole morning i like jelly fish , hand like leg , leg like hand. 12pm BTH liao i jio my friend for lunch.

after i that wa hahaha i'm all power up get back to work but.... nb fever come find me again so i told them i'll be going home early today since got nothing much right.

so here am i at home writening this which i also dont know what i am saying lol

I'll be heading to beach rd later , wondering whos there now~~~~~


Queen of marina barrage

Part 1:

Yo~~~ its 2009 liao

Woke up this morning to finsh off a video which was not posted before anywhere on the net hahaha. The video was taken in 2008 with joy and laughters,so i'll like to share them with you in 2009

Its is illegal to fish there but lol we chiong before its officially open to the public. it is sad that 1 more saltwater spot is down but for the sake of our drinking water resouces i think its more worthing , anyway lol in like fews more years we still can fish for freshwater fishes right?

i really hope that those fishes trap inside the barrage can make their way out to the sea. From what i know the barrage will let the water go on and off. My group of friends actually caught quite a number of grouper and released it to the sea in changi area this is that much we can do liao ~~~~ good luck for the rest

Fishes that are still in the barrage will move near to the dam as the salt level will be higher there, once the dam opens up water flow will be great the fishes might just get washed out to the sea.

More follow up videos will be posted pls come back to my blog again

Part 2:

I had totally gived up and i leave the forum, it feel good that i leave hmmm kinda late but at least i'm out of it liao.

. i'm not going to fall into the shit again, 1 thing for sure 1 way or another i will still be contributing stuff for the community.

its that someone which upset "us"
Not the community.

Dear Friends out there me no good I have not done a good job of being your friend.i pull you all into all this, you can put all the blame to me really but pls forgive the web ownner k. i treat you all eat laksa next week at katong k

Let them be the clown

Belif me there are poeple which can read well

Silent is gold

Part 3:

wow i'm not happy with youtube lol today i spend almost half a day uploading the video to youtube, it failed few times and you know what? i went out just now and let it upload, when i came back the video was finally uploaded into youtube but...... the video was rejected cos of copyright claim by a third party. i was like WTH........ So~~~~~~~ i uploaded it to google lol it took me awhile to load it up.


I wanted to post the video on the first day of 2009 now i don't think i can lol thanks to you know WHO la~~~~~

Got to work tml better get some sleep

Happy new year!!!!!!!